ConWebWatch home
[…] Alexander then pushed another conspiracy theory:

The MSM is ignoring the prosecution threats county supervisors have received for merely considering conducting a hand count of the ballots. Mohave County Supervisor Ron Gould was threatened with a felony and jail. Hobbs threatened county attorneys into not doing their legal job of representing county supervisors like him. A.R.S. 13-1804, extortion theft, states that it is a class 4 felony to threaten to "Take or withhold action as a public servant or cause a public servant to take or withhold action."

Alexander didn't mention that Gould and Mohave County officials were in the process of breaking Arizona law by refusing to certify the election by the state-mandated deadline.

Alexander concluded by touting Lake's desperate appeal of the court ruling: